Wrestling (Co-Ed)
UPCOMING EVENTS
View 2023 - 2024 ScheduleNEWS
-
Wrestling (Co-Ed) | February 20, 2024
Boy's & Girls Wrestling State Championships
Senior, Rilen Pinkston, took 2nd at the 157 lb weight class—cementing himself in Highlands history as the first ever Highlands state finalist for wrestling. In addition to that, we had 3 other boys...
READ MORE » -
Wrestling (Co-Ed) | February 12, 2024
Boy's Wrestling Regionals Results
Congratulations to the follow Boy's Wrestlers who placed at the regional Wrestling meet: Travis Votel 3rd Place Tyler Parks 5th Place Rilen Pinston 1st Place (Most Outstanding Wrestler) Will Galla...
READ MORE » -
Wrestling (Co-Ed) | February 5, 2024
Girls Wrestling
Five members of HHS Girls Wrestling Team will be going to STATE!!!! Emily Heilman 1st in Region @ 114lb Emma Hood 1st in Region @ 152lb Laila Pinkston 2nd in Region Abby Berling 4th in Region Meg...
READ MORE » -
Wrestling (Co-Ed) | January 29, 2024
Boys Wrestling
This weekend boys wrestling competed at the KYWCA 2A State Duel Wrestling Tournament. Highlands finished 11th as a team, and Rilen Pinkston recorded his 150th varsity win this weekend.
READ MORE »
GALLERIES
No images have been published yet.
2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES
Record: 0 - 0 - 0
No recent scores published.
ROSTERS
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Aiden Pierre | 11th |
Aiden Rogers | 11th |
Ali Russell | 10th |
Ben Gallagher | 10th |
Caleb Hudson | 10th |
Cameron Pooling-Perez | 10th |
Jack Heilman | 10th |
Laila Pinkston | 10th |
Rilen Pinkston | 12th |
Ryder Brennenstuhl | 10th |
Sam Buchanan | 12th |
Samantha Heilman | 12th |
TJ Hicks | 11th |
Travis Votel | 11th |
Victor Arnberg | 10th |
Will Gallagher | 12th |
Zach Russ | 12th |
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Aiden Pierre | 10th |
Aiden Rogers | 10th |
Ali Russell | 9th |
Angelica Jackson | 12th |
Ben Gallagher | 9th |
Caleb Hollingsworth | 12th |
Caleb Hudson | 9th |
Cameron Pooling-Perez | 9th |
Cecelia Smith | 12th |
Dalton Williams | 12th |
Jack Heilman | 9th |
Laila Pinkston | 9th |
Rilen Pinkston | 11th |
Ryder Brennenstuhl | 9th |
Rylee Swope | 12th |
Sam Buchanan | 11th |
Samantha Heilman | 11th |
TJ Hicks | 10th |
Travis Votel | 10th |
Victor Arnberg | 9th |
Will Gallagher | 11th |
Zach Russ | 11th |
COACHES
-
Head Coach
Colin Roth
-
Assistant Coach
John Hazeras
-
Assistant Coach
Rob Pinkston
-
Assistant Coach
Dakota Riley